Transceivers

Results 1 - 50 of about 649
View As:
Sorted by:

IC Intracom 506519 (766623506519) 100 Mbps Transceiver

Product Features: Cabling Type: Ethernet, Network, RJ-45  More Info
3 stores
Add to compare

AVUE SDI to Hdmi Converter

AVUE SDH-R01 (SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI to HDMI) utilizes latest chipset conversion technology to allow users to seamlessly convert a broadcast quality SDI signals to HDMI. Not only does it convert and scale video signals in real time, it also provides the highest quality images for professional audio-visual end users. This converter is HDMI licensed as well as HDCP (High Definition Content Protection) compliant. Additionally, this converter also has a looping SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI output for extending or repeating the signal. All these features make SDH-R01 converter a stable and efficient product for customers in all their professional requirements.  More Info
$140
In stock
Home Depot
Rating:
 
(4554 reviews)
Free Shipping on Over 500K Items!
Trusted Store

BOX BX-NP13000SM-OR Phase 1 Mini Number Plate

BOX BX-NP13000SM-OR Phase 1 Mini Number Plate BOX BX-NP13000SM-ORPHASE 1 MINI NUMBER PLATE  More Info
$15
In stock
Autoplicity
800-299-1028

AVUE Hdmi to SDI Converter

AVUE’s SDH-T01 HDMI to SDI converter converts HDMI audio/video embedded signal to a broadcast quality SDI signal such as SDI and 3G-SDI. It can be used to display in SDI devices. SDH-T01 converts signal by pass-through based on conversion technology, executing the picture quality more accurate. Applies leading video conversion technology to convert HDMI to SDI signal, 3G-SDI supported. SDH-T01 can automatically detect HDMI resolution, Plug and play, no drivers or software required, and with a dual SDI output, making you enjoy the convenience and the visual output. SDH-T01 has a special detecting technology in the Input. It supports all specifications of HDMI1.3. The output can be up to 3G-SDI 1080P at various Hertz. It can meet the entire professional requirement of the Radio/Television broadcast room.  More Info
$180
In stock
Home Depot
Rating:
 
(4554 reviews)
Free Shipping on Over 500K Items!
Trusted Store

Imr 8208 Xbr Powders - Imr 8208 Xbr Powder - 1 Lb.

This accurate-metering, extruded rigle powder has super-short grains designed expressly for match, varmint, and AR-style sniper rifle cartridges. Ideally suited for .223 Remington/5.56mm NATO, .308 Winchester/7.62mm NATO, and 6mm PPC. IMR 8208 XBR is insensitive to temperature change to deliver max velocities and tack driving accuracy. Clearly the choice for competition and the varmint hunter's dream powder. Mfg: Imr Powders  More Info
$27
In stock
Brownells
800-741-0015

FAST 1000-5600 Optic Converter

FAST 1000-5600 Optic Converter FAST 1000-5600 Optic Converter Fiber Optic Converter  More Info
$291
In stock
Autoplicity
800-299-1028

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF 850nm 300m...

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF 850nm 300m MSA. Interface type: SFP+, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, SFP transceiver type: SR. Cable type: Multi-mode. Certification: IEC 60825-1 IEC 60825-2 MSA Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps. All our Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds - 100% OEM Compatible - Conforms to IEEE 802.3z standard - Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirement...  More Info
$97
In stock
IPC Store

Addon ACP - Memory Upgrades 100BASE-LX SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-LX - SFP (GLCFE100LXAO) Transceiver

AddOn s industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn s transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XE ...  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000BSX SFP SMF 1310nm 10km...

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000BSX SFP SMF 1310nm 10km. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m Our Network Upgrade products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs. From Fiber Optic patch cable to 10Gb Transceivers, we have your solution – here is why: - All our Network Upgrade products are designed to meet OEM and industry specifications. - All our Network Upgrade products are 100% tested. - All our transceivers are backed by a industry leading warranty.  More Info
$76
In stock
IPC Store

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO SFP 1000Mbit/s...

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO. Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC, SFP transceiver type: LX. Cable type: Single-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/10, Compatible products: ProSafe GSM7212, ProSafe GS716T, ProSafe FS726T, ProSafe FS726TP, ProSafe GSM7328FS, ProSafe GSM7224 AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-SX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.  More Info
$75
In stock
IPC Store

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 100Base-FX SFP 1310nm SFP...

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 100Base-FX SFP 1310nm. Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC, SFP transceiver type: FX. Cable type: Multi-mode AddOn's GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AO is a Cisco compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you hav...  More Info
$124
In stock
IPC Store

Addon Add-on Computer - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - (MGBSX1AO) Transceiver

ACP s transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for network ...  More Info
$71
1 store
Add to compare

Addon Add-on Computer - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - (J4859CAO) Transceiver

ACP s industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP s transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for a ...  More Info
$77
1 store
Add to compare

Addon Add-on Computer - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Glc-t-ao (GLCTAO) Transceiver

ACP s transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. T ...  More Info
$79
1 store
Add to compare

Addon Add-on Computer - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - (GLCLHSMAO) Transceiver

ACP s industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP s transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK ...  More Info
$77
1 store
Add to compare

AddOn - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP (GLCZXSMAO) Transceiver

ACP's transceivers SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transc ...  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) J8177C-AO SFP 1000Mbit/s Copper...

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) J8177C-AO. Interface type: SFP. Cable type: Copper, Compatible products: P ProCurve 8200zl, HP ProCurve 5400zl, HP ProCurve 6200yl Series, HP ProCurve (J4908A) Our Optical Transceivers and Networking components for network router and switch equipment are individually tested and certified to meet or exceed OEM specifications for quality, functionality and performance. Whether it’s for Cisco, HP, Nortel, Juniper, or most any other major networking equipment manufacturer, we have an AddOn component that meets your needs.  More Info
$88
In stock
IPC Store

Addon ACP - Memory Upgrades 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - SFP (SFPGELAO) Transcei...

AddOn s SFP-GE-L-AO is a single-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x ...  More Info
$77
1 store
Add to compare

AddOn - Network Upgrades Twinaxial Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 1 x SFP+ Network...

AddOn s CAB-SFP-SFP-2M-AO is a Arista compatible Twinax transceiver that operates at 10 Gigabit over Twinax Copper Cable, with a maximum reach of 2m connected via a connector built to meet or exceed t ...  More Info
$70
1 store
Add to compare

StarTech.com RJ45 Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000B...

RJ45 Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module. Mini-GBIC 100m Add support for 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 copper Ethernet connections to networking equipment with spare SFP slots.  More Info
$78
1 store
Add to compare

StarTech.com ET91000LC2 (65030846226) 1000 Mbps Transceiver

The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft ...  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

Trendware Internatio 1000base-t To 1000base-sx-sc Fiber Convrt - Tfc-1000msc (P36262) Transceiver

TRENDnet s Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire s ...  More Info
$60
1 store
Add to compare

StarTech.com SFPSXMM (65030834940) 1024 Mbps Transceiver

StarTech SFPSXMM 1000 Mbit/s Fiber Optic LC 13 x 55 x 9 mm 20 gStarTech.com’s Multi Mode SFP (Mini GBIC) LC Optical Transceiver Module offers a cost-effective way to increase performance and connectiv ...  More Info
$76
1 store
Add to compare

Comnet 10/100MBPS MEDIA CONVERTER COMMERCIAL GRD ETHERNET - COAX [cwfe1coax] Transceiver

Comnet CWFE1COAX Commercial Grade 10/100Mbps Media Converter, Ethernet to COAX On sale now for $168 .Comnet carries a full line of Fiber Optic and Ethernet Transmission Products.  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

Trendnet (TEGMGBS10) 1024 Mbps Transceiver

Mini GBIC SFP Single-mode Fiber LX 10KM module -1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC modules are designed to connect with any Gigabit Ethernet Switch with the industry standard Mini-GBIC slot.  More Info
$53
1 store
Add to compare

CP Technologies LEVELONE TO LC MINIGBIC 1.25GBPS SMF 10KM - SFP-3211 (SFP3211) Transceiver

LevelOne SFP-3211 is a high performance and cost-efective sigle-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single ...  More Info
$77
1 store
Add to compare

StarTech.com (MCMGBSC055) Transceiver

The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effect ...  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

StarTech.com SFPG1320C Transceiver

The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km, 1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber ne ...  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

StarTech.com ET1000S40LC2 (65030846066) 1000 Mbps Transceiver

1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber.  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

Transition Networks Just Convert-it J vd-rx-01 Media Converter 1 X Bnc St

J/VD-RX-01, converts the optical signal back to an analog composite video signal. All conversion is performed in real time. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for ...  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

Adtran (1200482G1) 5120 Mbps Transceiver

850nm 1/2.5-Gbps Optical SFP Transceiver. Support 1 or 2.5Gbps. Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 meters over Multimode fiber, using a 850nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with NetVant ...  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

Intel (E10GSFPSR) (735858211956) Transceiver

Product Features: Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 10GBase-SR; Interface Converter Module Type: GBIC; Package Qty.: 1  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

StarTech.com MCMGBSC15 (65030836296) 1000 Mbps Transceiver

The EU Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link. - Perfect perfe ...  More Info
1 store
Add to compare
Results 1 - 50 of about 649
Narrow by:
Price Range
$ $
  • Store
  • IPC Store
  • Alex NLD
  • Automotive Parts Factory
  • ZappySales
  • Banggood
  • Autoplicity
  • Beach Camera.com
  • Home Depot
  • Brand
  • Addon
  • Transition Networks
  • Startech
  • IMC Networks
  • Cisco
  • Hewlett Packard
  • Mini
  • Tripp Lite
  • Cabling Type
  • Network
  • Ethernet
  • RJ-45
  • Serial
  • Antenna
  • Serial RS-232
  • Phone
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Interface Converter Module Type
  • SFP (Mini GBIC)
  • XFP
  • GBIC
  • XENPAK
  • Data Link Protocol
  • Bluetooth
  • Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • FDDI
  • FC-SW
  • Or narrow by:
loading...
http://bargainmania.net
http://bargainmania.net/transceivers
products
products-96270
Computers
grid
_
_
1
View Less
Compare
Add to compare
Remove
A maximum of 4 products can be compared at one time.
Choose at least two products.
Please type the word or words you want to search for in the search box.
true
true